AzerGold CJSC’s Gold Coin Collections Have Been Exhibited in the United Kingdom
AzerGold CJSC’s gold and silver coin and gold ingot collections have been exhibited in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
The 999.9-carat products with an elegant design and fine patterns were exhibited in the Azerbaijan pavilion arranged by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation as part of the traditional Windsor Royal Equestrian Show held in the United Kingdom.
AzerGold CJSC’s gold and silver collections were met with great interest by Great Britain citizens and guests from different countries, who visited the national pavilion arranged to promote the Made in Azerbaijan brand, our culture, and art.
Further, the exhibition visitors were provided with detailed information on the Heydar Aliyev Center, Gobustan, Chalabi, as well as Pearls of Karabakh, Shusha, Khurshid Banu Natavan, and other valuable products demonstrating Azerbaijan's modernity, history, art, and ancient traditions.
It should be noted that the exhibition, arranged as part of the Windsor Royal Equestrian Show, was held on May 11-14.