AzerGold CJSC’s Gold Coin Collections Have Been Exhibited in Germany
AzerGold CJSC’s gold and silver coin and gold ingot collections have been exhibited in Germany.
The 999.9-carat products with an elegant design and fine patterns were exhibited as part of the 14th European Polo Championship held in Dusseldorf on September 9-10.
AzerGold CJSC’s gold and silver collections were met with great interest by citizens of Germany and guests from different countries, who visited the national pavilion arranged to promote the Made in Azerbaijan brand, our culture, and art.
Further, the exhibition visitors were provided with detailed information on the Heydar Aliyev Center, Karabakh Carpet: Chalabi, Gobustan, as well as Pearls of Karabakh, Shusha, Khurshid Banu Natavan, and other valuable products demonstrating Azerbaijan's modernity, history, art, and ancient traditions
It should be noted that AzerGold CJSC contributes to the development and popularity of equestrian sports in our country in cooperation with the Azerbaijan Equestrian Federation. With the support of the Joint-Stock Company, our national team participated in the 14th European Championship, took 2nd place in the competitions, and was awarded silver medals.
It should be noted that along with horse riding, AzerGold CJSC, paying special attention to social responsibility activity, supports the development of sports such as volleyball and mountaineering in our country. Also, CJSC implements successful projects in the Dashkasan region, where it has production activity, in the field of creating appropriate infrastructure for various team sports, including mini-football, volleyball, and basketball, and increasing the popularity of these sports among teenagers and youth.