Tulallar gold deposit is located in Goygol district. The surface testing and geological mapping works were launched in 2017 and were underway up to 2020 by AzerGold CJSC. The field geological exploration was ended up in July, 2021. The deposit was included to the state balance in August 15, 2022.
The first blasting work at the gold deposit was held on February 11, 2023, the most significant day for the Company, the 8th anniversary of the establishment of the joint-stock company upon the decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ilham Aliyev.
Tulallar gold deposit was included to the state balance with initially approved reserves of 298,000 ounces of gold deposit and 85,000 ounces of extractable volume.
At present, necessary actions are taken towards increase of the resources in parallel with the extraction works, which is expected to be operational for 3 years.  In order to extend the operational period at the deposit, the intensive geological research-assessment and preliminary geological-exploration works are ongoing in the near and far sides of the deposit, in the territory of Goygol-Dashkasan administrative region.