Holiday gifts were presented to low-income families in Dashkasan.
The next social aid action of "AzerGold" Closed Joint Stock Company (CJSC) in Dashkasan district was organized on the eve of the holy Eid al-Adha, a symbol of unity and solidarity of Muslims around the world. As part of the campaign, low-income families living in the village of Chowdar, Gushchu, and the settlement of the same name were visited. On behalf of the Joint-Stock Company, holiday greetings were delivered to the citizens and gifts of various food products were presented. The action covered a total of 100 families.
It should be noted that the purpose of such actions, which are carried out regularly within the framework of the Social Impact and Responsibility policy of "AzerGold" CJSC, is to contribute to the pro-social activities that form the basis of the state policy, and to improve the welfare of the country's population. Different types of projects and new social initiatives are implemented every year in order to provide comprehensive care to the citizens living in the region where social activities are performed.