The Supervisory Board holds the next meeting in the administrative building of “AzerGold” CJSC
The Supervisory Board held a meeting in the administrative building of “AzerGold” CJSC on February 2 devoted to discussion of the Company’s annual activity report for 2017 and activity schedule for 2017 and 2018.
The Chairman of the Executive Board of “AzerGold” CJSC Zakir Ibrahimov has given detailed information to the members of Supervisory Board on organization of processing of noble metal bullions according to world standards, exploration, study and production works, the works performed and trainings provided in Chovdar Ore Processing Area, as well as Kohnamadan and Goydagh areas, Corporate Social Responsibility policy, development of local and external relations. The Chairman of the Executive Board particularly emphasized that “AzerGold” CJSC has ascended to leading positions in non-oil exports of the country due to the works carried out.
Having highly appreciated the Company’s activity, the members of Supervisory Board unanimously accepted the annual report for 2017.
Besides, the fulfilment of activity schedule for 2017 has been discussed at lenght and it has been decided to confirm activity schedule for 2018.